Burroughs Staff Directory
Office          
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Ana Bartl Principal Main Office Email Ana 612-668-3280  
Kelly Woods Assistant Principal Main Office Email Kelly 612-668-3280  
Melody West Secretary Main Office Email Melody 612-668-3280  
Lila Deye Finance Clerk Main Office Email Lila 612-668-3280  
Malinda Dorsey Family Liaison Main Office Email Malinda 612-668-3280  
Jill Hunt Food Service Assistant 122A Email Jill    
Cindy Sonju Food Service Manager 122A Email Cindy    
Sharon Vonachen Nurse (M-F) 134 Email Sharon 612-668-3288  
 
Support  
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Beth Alvarez Social Worker 153 Email Beth 612-668-3282 My page
Sarah Collins EL 334 Email Sarah  
Cory Dawson RTI   Email Cory    
Teri Emery ADS/IS 354 Email Teri 612-668-8218        My page
Melissa Favero RTI Math 3-5 332 Email Melissa    
Rose Gebhart SERT (special education) 343 Email Rose 612-668-8218 My page
Joan Johnson Speech Clinician 216 Email Joan 612-668-8805 My page
Adrienne Jonas SERT & ASD 105 Email Adrienne 612-668-9909 My page
Kim Manes RTI Lit. 1-2 202 Email Kim    
   
Pone Vongsouvan Test Admin/Webmaster        318   Email Pone 612-668-3280  
 
Kindergarten  
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Sharon Cherney Kindergarten 146 Email Sharon   My page
Anna Lemon Kindergarten 140 Email Anna   My page
Julie Murray-Ziegler Kindergarten 142 Email Julie    
William Watson Kindergarten 145 Email William 612-668-9469 My page
Theresa Wold Kindergarten 147 Email Theresa 612-692-1709 My page
     
First Grade  
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Janet Johnson 1st Grade 232 Email Janet 612-692-1654 My page
Joyce Lasser 1st Grade 235 Email Joyce 612-668-9120 My page
Betsy May 1st Grade 236 Email Betsy 612-668-9400 My page
Therese Mooney 1st Grade 238 Email Therese 612-668-9568 My page
Bobb Wold 1st Grade 240 Email Bobb   My page
 
Second Grade  
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Joe Janssen 2nd Grade 203 Email Joe 612-668-8750 My page
Jessica Fischer 2nd Grade 205 Email Jessica    
Alyssa Kuhlman 2nd Grade 231 Email Alyssa   My page
Michael Templeton 2nd Grade 206 Email Michael   My page
Catlin Torline 2nd Grade 233 Email Catlin   My page
 
Third Grade      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Julie Blossey 3rd Grade 353 Email Julie 612-668-7337 My page
Greg Kroening 3rd Grade 348 Email Greg 612-692-0544 My page
Greg Moen 3rd Grade 346 Email Greg 612-668-9545 My page
Celeste Spooner 3rd Grade 351 Email Celeste 612-692-0484 My page
Chad Wilkinson 3rd Grade 357 Email Chad 612-692-1183 My page
     
Fourth Grade      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Mike Frober 4th Grade 302 Email Mike 612-668-8168 My page
Daniel Kilibarda 4th Grade 301 Email Daniel 612-692-1469 My page
Maria Larson 4th Grade 312 Email Maria   My page
Michael Pederson 4th Grade 315 Email Michael 612-668-9860 My page
     
Fifth Grade      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Jason Benjamin 5th Grade 320 Email Jason 612-692-1108 My page
Lonnie Hulsey 5th Grade 322 Email Lonnie 612-668-8679 My page
Jesse Moyer 5th Grade 330 Email Jesse 612-692-0148 My page
Amy Walvatne 5th Grade 329 Email Amy 612-692-1174 My page
 
Specialists      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Richard Carrick Music 350 Email Richard   My page
       
Linda Frederickson Media 227 Email Linda   My page
Peter Hill Physical Education Gym Email Peter 612-668-8583 My page
Lowell Peterson Physical Education Gym Email Lowell 612-668-9897 My page
Jeff Pilon Art 347 Email Jeff   My page
     
Autism Program      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Donna Asher OT (M-W) 106 Email Donna  
Holly Hoiland Autism Teacher 107 Email Holly 612-668-9630 My page
Kathy Kelly SEA   Email Kathy
Derek LaSalle Autism Teacher 331 Email Derek   My page
Kristine Mosing SEA   Email Kristine  
Karyn Polland SEA   Email Karyn    
Jeanie Rowe SEA   Email Jeanie   My page
Chul Schwanke SW 227D Email Chul
Nola Wilkens Speech 106 Email Nola
 
AmeriCorps Vol.      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Michael Jonak Reading 227A      
     
Minneapolis Kids      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Katherine Enge Director 138 Email Katherine 612-668-3300 Mpls Kids
     
Engineers      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Chuck Holmlund Head Engineer 119 Email Chuck  
Warren Wilson Assistant Engineer 119 Email Warren    
James Craig Engineer 119 Email James  
Kathy Mercier Engineer 119 Email Kathy