Skip to main content

View this directory of staff to find out how to contact your teacher and view their schedule

logo in banner
phone icon
Main Number
612-668-3280
graduation cap icon
Elementary
K-5th
stick pin icon
1601 W. 50th Street
Minneapolis 55419
clock icon
9:10 am - 3:40 pm
Monday-Friday


Directory

12366404-1.jpg
Ana Bartl
Office
Principal


612-668-3280
12372604.jpg
Patty Fetter
Office
Assistant Principal


612-668-3280
missing-Student ID 6.jpg
Kenza Sahir
Kindergarten
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Tami Tripp
Kindergarten
Teacher



12360915.jpg
Bobb Wold
Kindergarten
Teacher



12371637.jpg
Theresa Wold
Kindergarten
Teacher



amyzitur.jpg
Amy Zitur
Kindergarten
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Mary Nelson
AmeriCorps Volunteer
Reading



blank person placeholder
Jessica Aamot
Autism Program
Social Worker



blank person placeholder
Rebecca Armas
Autism Program
OT



blank person placeholder
Jason Caddy
Autism Program
SEA



Holly H.jpg
Holly Hoiland
Autism Program
Autism Teacher



blank person placeholder
Annette Johnson
Autism Program
OT



blank person placeholder
Derek LaSalle
Autism Program
Autism Teacher



blank person placeholder
Kristine Mosing
Autism Program
SEA



Karyn P.jpg
Karyn Polland
Autism Program
SEA



Jeane Rowe.jpg
Jeanie Rowe
Autism Program
SEA



blank person placeholder
Eric Davis
Engineers
Engineer



blank person placeholder
Kathy Mercier
Engineers
Head Engineer



12365082.jpg
Jason Benjamin
Fifth Grade
Teacher


612-692-1108
12365772.jpg
Lonnie Hulsey
Fifth Grade
Teacher


612-668-8679
12371700.jpg
Jesse Moyer
Fifth Grade
Teacher


612-692-0148
12371538.jpg
Amy Walvatne
Fifth Grade
Teacher


612-692-1174
blank person placeholder
Susan Buchholz
First Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Clara Dockter
First Grade
Teacher



12366334.jpg
Jessica Fischer
First Grade
Teacher



12359895.jpg
Joyce Lasser
First Grade
Teacher



12375144.jpg
Betsy May
First Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Mike Frober
Fourth Grade
Teacher


612-668-8168
23411637.jpg
Croix Kennedy
Fourth Grade
Teacher



12370324.jpg
Daniel Kilibarda
Fourth Grade
Teacher


612-692-1469
12370209.jpg
Michael Pederson
Fourth Grade
Teacher


612-668-9860
12373871.jpg
Chad Wilkinson
Fourth Grade
Teacher



23403311.jpg
Katherine Enge
Minneapolis Kids
Director


612-668-3300
12366404-1.jpg
Ana Bartl
Office
Principal


612-668-3280
12372604.jpg
Patty Fetter
Office
Assistant Principal


612-668-3280
blank person placeholder
Beth Hopkins
Office
Therapist



blank person placeholder
Jill Hunt
Office
Food Service Assistant



Ann Kalb.jpg
Ann Kalb
Office
Food Service Manager



Kris Miller.jpg
Kris Miller
Office
Health Service Assistant


612-668-3288
blank person placeholder
Maggie Nelon
Office
Secretary


612-668-3280
Sharon V.jpg
Sharon Vonachen
Office
Nurse


612-668-3288
missing-Student ID-1 6.jpg
Liz Debrey
Second Grade
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Joe Janssen
Second Grade
Teacher



23404165.jpg
Alyssa Kuhlman
Second Grade
Teacher



12368274.jpg
Greg Moen
Second Grade
Teacher



12362700.jpg
Michael Templeton
Second Grade
Teacher



Joey Barrett.jpg
Joey Barrett
Specialists
Art



Michael Hensley.jpg
Michael Hensley
Specialists
Music



Peter Hill.jpg
Peter Hill
Specialists
Physical Education


612-668-8583
Desiree Hyrkas.jpg
Desiree Hyrkas
Specialists
Media



Ryley Kramka.jpg
Jonathan Kramka
Specialists
Physical Education



blank person placeholder
Debra Reutter
Specialists
STEM



Beth Alvarez.jpg
Beth Alvarez
Support
Social Worker


612-668-3282
12362465.jpg
Sarah Collins
Support
EL



Corey D.jpg
Cory Dawson
Support
Associate Educator



blank person placeholder
Maggie Dering
Support
Speech Clinician



blank person placeholder
Maggie Hogan
Support
School Psychologist



blank person placeholder
Adam Marshall
Support
Associate Educator



blank person placeholder
Danette McDeid
Support
SERT (Special Education)



12375821.jpg
Julie Murray Ziegler
Support
K-1 Reading Intervention



blank person placeholder
Gena Pavek
Support
Speech Clinician


612-668-8805
blank person placeholder
Lorie Shiels
Support
ISS/MTSS



blank person placeholder
David Stricherz
Support
SERT (Special Education)



blank person placeholder
Jolene Tomihiro
Support
Differentiation Specialist



IMG_0195.jpg
Pone Vongsouvan
Support
Associate Educator



blank person placeholder
Patrick Winkle
Support
District IT Support



12373839.jpg
Julie Blossey
Third Grade
Teacher



12369391.jpg
Greg Kroening
Third Grade
Teacher



Bridget Berg.jpg
Bridget Rettke Berg
Third Grade
Teacher



23406587.jpg
Catlin Torline
Third Grade
Teacher



Request Info
Contact Us
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

1601 W. 50th Street
Minneapolis 55419
Main Number
612-668-3280
return to page top icon