Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Number
612-668-3280
graduation cap icon
Elementary
K-5th
stick pin icon
1601 W. 50th Street
Minneapolis 55419
clock icon
9:10 am - 3:40 pm
Monday-Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Jessica Aamot
Beth Alvarez
Hannah Armstrong
Joey Barrett
Jason Benjamin
Susan Buchholz
Jason Caddy
Logan Caldwell
Eric Davis
Cory Dawson
Liz Debrey
Maggie Dering
Katherine Enge
Jessica Fischer
Mike Frober
Katie Grogg
Meredith Halsne
Katie Hartmann
Cara Hartzell
Peter Hill
Maggie Hogan
Holly Hoiland
Beth Hopkins
Lonnie Hulsey
Jill Hunt
Joe Janssen
Ann Kalb
Daniel Kilibarda
Greg Kroening
Alyssa Kuhlman
Derek LaSalle
Joyce Lasser
Betsy May
Danette McDeid
Kathy Mercier
Kris Miller
Maren Miller
Greg Moen
Clint Mosley
Jesse Moyer
Julie Murray Ziegler
Catherine Neu
Karyn Polland
Bridget Rettke Berg
Jeanie Rowe
Michael Templeton
Jolene Tomihiro
Margaret Vecchio-Smith
Sofia Vladimirova
Sharon Vonachen
Pone Vongsouvan
Amy Walvatne
Chad Wilkinson
Patrick Winkle
Bobb Wold
Theresa Wold
blank person placeholder
Margaret Vecchio-Smith
Office
Principal

612-668-3280
missing-Student ID-337.jpg
Sofia Vladimirova
Office
Assistant Principal

612-668-3280
10007
Alyssa Kuhlman
Kindergarten
Teacher


9999
Bobb Wold
Kindergarten
Teacher


Rm. 240
10001
Theresa Wold
Kindergarten
Teacher


Rm. 147
Corey D 2.jpg
Cory Dawson
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


Rm. 354
IMG_0195 2.jpg
Pone Vongsouvan
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


Holly H 2.jpg
Holly Hoiland
Citywide Program
Special Education Teacher


Rm. 105
blank person placeholder
Derek LaSalle
Citywide Program
Special Education Teacher


Rm. 331
10019
Lonnie Hulsey
Fifth Grade
Teacher

612-668-8679
Rm. 322
10020
Jesse Moyer
Fifth Grade
Teacher

612-692-0148
Rm. 330
10021
Amy Walvatne
Fifth Grade
Teacher

612-692-1174
Rm. 329
12385383 2.jpg
Susan Buchholz
First Grade
Teacher


Rm. 236
10002
Jessica Fischer
First Grade
Teacher


Rm. 232
10004
Betsy May
First Grade
Teacher


Rm. 236
10018
Jason Benjamin
Fourth Grade
Teacher

612-692-1108
blank person placeholder
Mike Frober
Fourth Grade
Teacher

612-668-8168
Rm. 302
10014
Chad Wilkinson
Fourth Grade
Teacher


Rm. 357
10030
Katherine Enge
Minneapolis Kids
Director

612-668-3300
Rm. 138
blank person placeholder
Beth Hopkins
Office
Therapist


Rm. 332
blank person placeholder
Jill Hunt
Office
Food Service Assistant


Rm. 122A
Ann Kalb 2.jpg
Ann Kalb
Office
Food Service Manager


Rm. 122A
Kris Miller 2.jpg
Kris Miller
Office
Health Service Assistant

612-668-3288
Rm. 134
Sharon V 2.jpg
Sharon Vonachen
Office
Nurse

612-668-3288
Rm. 134
Katie-H 2.png
Katie Hartmann
Second Grade
Teacher


10015
Daniel Kilibarda
Second Grade
Teacher

612-692-1469
12368274 2.jpg
Greg Moen
Second Grade
Teacher


Rm. 205
10008
Michael Templeton
Second Grade
Teacher


Rm. 206
blank person placeholder
Jason Caddy
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


blank person placeholder
Logan Caldwell
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


23411936.jpg
Cara Hartzell
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


blank person placeholder
Maren Miller
Special Education
Special Education Assistant-RIS


blank person placeholder
Catherine Neu
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


Karyn P 2.jpg
Karyn Polland
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


Jeane Rowe 2.jpg
Jeanie Rowe
Special Education
Special Education Assistant


missing-Student ID-107.jpg
Hannah Armstrong
Specialists
Music


Joey Barrett 2.jpg
Joey Barrett
Specialists
Art


Rm. 347
Peter Hill 2.jpg
Peter Hill
Specialists
Physical Education

612-668-8583
Rm. Gym
blank person placeholder
Joe Janssen
Specialists
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Jessica Aamot
Support
Social Worker


Rm. 106
Beth Alvarez 2.jpg
Beth Alvarez
Support
Social Worker

612-668-3282
Rm. 153
blank person placeholder
Maggie Dering
Support
Speech Clinician


Rm. 202
blank person placeholder
Maggie Hogan
Support
School Psychologist


Rm. 106
blank person placeholder
Danette McDeid
Support
SERT (Special Education)


10005
Julie Murray Ziegler
Support
K-2 Literacy and Math TOSA/IS/PD Coordinator


23412741 3.jpg
Jolene Tomihiro
Support
Differentiation Specialist


Rm. 202
blank person placeholder
Patrick Winkle
Support
District IT Support


blank person placeholder
Meredith Halsne
Teacher Emeritus


10003
Joyce Lasser
Teacher Emeritus


10009
Liz Debrey
Third Grade
Teacher


12369391 2.jpg
Greg Kroening
Third Grade
Teacher


Rm. 348
Bridget Berg 2.jpg
Bridget Rettke Berg
Third Grade
Teacher


Rm. 346
blank person placeholder
Katie Grogg
School Secretary


blank person placeholder
Eric Davis
Engineers
Engineer


Rm. 119
blank person placeholder
Kathy Mercier
Engineers
Head Engineer


Rm. 119
blank person placeholder
Clint Mosley
Engineers
Engineer


Rm. 119
Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
1601 W. 50th Street
Minneapolis 55419
Main Number
612-668-3280
return to page top icon