Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Number
612-668-3280
graduation cap icon
Elementary
K-5th
stick pin icon
1601 W. 50th Street
Minneapolis 55419
clock icon
9:10 am - 3:40 pm
Monday-Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Jessica Aamot
Beth Alvarez
Rebecca Armas
Joey Barrett
Jason Benjamin
Susan Buchholz
Jason Caddy
Eric Davis
Cory Dawson
Liz Debrey
Maggie Dering
Katherine Enge
Jessica Fischer
Mike Frober
Kim Galloway
Peter Hill
Maggie Hogan
Holly Hoiland
Beth Hopkins
Lonnie Hulsey
Jill Hunt
Joe Janssen
Annette Johnson
Ann Kalb
Croix Kennedy
Daniel Kilibarda
Greg Kroening
Alyssa Kuhlman
Derek LaSalle
Joyce Lasser
Betsy May
Danette McDeid
Kathy Mercier
Kris Miller
Greg Moen
Clint Mosley
Jesse Moyer
Julie Murray Ziegler
Gena Pavek
Michael Pederson
Karyn Polland
Bridget Rettke Berg
Jeanie Rowe
Kenza Sahir
Michael Templeton
Jolene Tomihiro
Tami Tripp
Margaret Vecchio-Smith
Sofia Vladimirova
Sharon Vonachen
Pone Vongsouvan
Amy Walvatne
Chad Wilkinson
Patrick Winkle
Bobb Wold
Theresa Wold
Amy Zitur
blank person placeholder
Margaret Vecchio-Smith
Office
Principal

612-668-3280
missing-Student ID-337.jpg
Sofia Vladimirova
Office
Assistant Principal

612-668-3280
blank person placeholder
Kenza Sahir
Kindergarten
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Tami Tripp
Kindergarten
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Bobb Wold
Kindergarten
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Theresa Wold
Kindergarten
Teacher


amyzitur 2.jpg
Amy Zitur
Kindergarten
Teacher


Corey D 2.jpg
Cory Dawson
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


IMG_0195 2.jpg
Pone Vongsouvan
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Rebecca Armas
Autism Program
OT


blank person placeholder
Jason Caddy
Autism Program
SEA



Holly H 2.jpg
Holly Hoiland
Autism Program
Autism Teacher


blank person placeholder
Annette Johnson
Autism Program
OT


blank person placeholder
Derek LaSalle
Autism Program
Autism Teacher


Karyn P 2.jpg
Karyn Polland
Autism Program
SEA


Jeane Rowe 2.jpg
Jeanie Rowe
Autism Program
SEA


blank person placeholder
Eric Davis
Engineers
Engineer


blank person placeholder
Kathy Mercier
Engineers
Head Engineer


blank person placeholder
Clint Mosley
Engineers
Engineer


blank person placeholder
Lonnie Hulsey
Fifth Grade
Teacher

612-668-8679
blank person placeholder
Jesse Moyer
Fifth Grade
Teacher

612-692-0148
blank person placeholder
Amy Walvatne
Fifth Grade
Teacher

612-692-1174
12385383 2.jpg
Susan Buchholz
First Grade
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Jessica Fischer
First Grade
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Joyce Lasser
First Grade
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Betsy May
First Grade
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Jason Benjamin
Fourth Grade
Teacher

612-692-1108
blank person placeholder
Mike Frober
Fourth Grade
Teacher

612-668-8168
23411637 3.jpg
Croix Kennedy
Fourth Grade
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Daniel Kilibarda
Fourth Grade
Teacher

612-692-1469
blank person placeholder
Michael Pederson
Fourth Grade
Teacher

612-668-9860
blank person placeholder
Chad Wilkinson
Fourth Grade
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Katherine Enge
Minneapolis Kids
Director

612-668-3300
blank person placeholder
Beth Hopkins
Office
Therapist


blank person placeholder
Jill Hunt
Office
Food Service Assistant


Ann Kalb 2.jpg
Ann Kalb
Office
Food Service Manager


Kris Miller 2.jpg
Kris Miller
Office
Health Service Assistant

612-668-3288
blank person placeholder
Margaret Vecchio-Smith
Office
Principal

612-668-3280
missing-Student ID-337.jpg
Sofia Vladimirova
Office
Assistant Principal

612-668-3280
Sharon V 2.jpg
Sharon Vonachen
Office
Nurse


612-668-3288
blank person placeholder
Liz Debrey
Second Grade
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Joe Janssen
Second Grade
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Alyssa Kuhlman
Second Grade
Teacher


12368274 2.jpg
Greg Moen
Second Grade
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Michael Templeton
Second Grade
Teacher


Joey Barrett 2.jpg
Joey Barrett
Specialists
Art


Peter Hill 2.jpg
Peter Hill
Specialists
Physical Education

612-668-8583
blank person placeholder
Jessica Aamot
Support
Social Worker



Beth Alvarez 2.jpg
Beth Alvarez
Support
Social Worker

612-668-3282
blank person placeholder
Maggie Dering
Support
Speech Clinician


blank person placeholder
Kim Galloway
Support
SERT (Special Education)


blank person placeholder
Maggie Hogan
Support
School Psychologist


blank person placeholder
Danette McDeid
Support
SERT (Special Education)


blank person placeholder
Julie Murray Ziegler
Support
K-1 Reading Intervention


blank person placeholder
Gena Pavek
Support
Speech Clinician

612-668-8805
blank person placeholder
Jolene Tomihiro
Support
Differentiation Specialist


blank person placeholder
Patrick Winkle
Support
District IT Support


12369391 2.jpg
Greg Kroening
Third Grade
Teacher


Bridget Berg 2.jpg
Bridget Rettke Berg
Third Grade
Teacher


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
1601 W. 50th Street
Minneapolis 55419
Main Number
612-668-3280
return to page top icon