Burroughs Staff Directory
Office          
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Ana Bartl Principal Main Office Email Ana 612-668-3280 My page
Patty Fetter Assistant Principal Main Office Email Patty 612-668-3280  
Maggie Nelon Secretary Main Office Email Maggie 612-668-3280  
Lila Deye Finance Clerk Main Office Email Lila 612-668-3280  
Beth Hopkins Therapist 332 Email Beth    
Jill Hunt Food Service Assistant 122A Email Jill    
Ann Kalb Food Service Manager 122A Email Ann    
Sharon Vonachen Nurse 134 Email Sharon 612-668-3288  
Kris Miller Health Service Assistant 134 Email Kris 612-668-3288  
 
Support  
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Beth Alvarez Social Worker 153 Email Beth 612-668-3282 My page
Sarah Collins EL 314 Email Sarah  
Cory Dawson Associate Educator 354 Email Cory    
Kim Galloway SERT (Special Education) 334 Email Kim                                      
Maggie Dering Speech Clinician 202 Email Maggie                                              
Lorie Shiels ISS/MTSS 202      
Rose Gebhart SERT (Special Education) 343 Email Rose 612-668-8218 My page
Gena Pavek Speech Clinician 216 Email Gena 612-668-8805  
Maggie Hogan School Psychologist                 106                         Email Maggie
Pone Vongsouvan Test Admin/Webmaster         318   Email Pone 612-668-3280  
Adam Marshall Support   Email Adam    
Patrick Winkle District IT Support        
Jolene Tomihiro Differentiation Specialist 202 Email Jolene    
 
Kindergarten  
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Kenza Sahir Kindergarten 146 Email Kenza    
Tami Tripp Kindergarten 140 Email Tami    
Bobb Wold Kindergarten 142 Email Bobb    
Amy Zitur Kindergarten 145 Email Amy    
Theresa Wold Kindergarten 147 Email Theresa   My page
     
First Grade  
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Jessica Fischer 1st Grade 232 Email Jessica    
Joyce Lasser 1st Grade 235 Email Joyce   My page
Betsy May 1st Grade 236 Email Betsy   My page
Therese Mooney 1st Grade 238 Email Therese   My page
Julie Murray Ziegler 1st Grade 240 Email Julie    
 
Second Grade  
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Joe Janssen 2nd Grade 203 Email Joe   My page
Greg Moen 2nd Grade 205 Email Greg    
Alyssa Kuhlman 2nd Grade 231 Email Alyssa   My page
Michael Templeton 2nd Grade 206 Email Michael   My page
Liz Debrey 2nd Grade 233 Email Liz    
 
Third Grade      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Julie Blossey 3rd Grade 353 Email Julie   My page
Greg Kroening 3rd Grade 348 Email Greg   My page
Bridget Rettke Berg 3rd Grade 346 Email Bridget    
Catlin Torline 3rd Grade 351 Email Catlin    
Chad Wilkinson 3rd Grade 357 Email Chad   My page
     
Fourth Grade      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Mike Frober 4th Grade 302 Email Mike 612-668-8168 My page
Daniel Kilibarda 4th Grade 301 Email Daniel 612-692-1469 My page
Croix Kennedy 4th Grade 312 Email Croix    
Michael Pederson 4th Grade 315 Email Michael 612-668-9860 My page
     
Fifth Grade      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Jason Benjamin 5th Grade 320 Email Jason 612-692-1108 My page
Lonnie Hulsey 5th Grade 322 Email Lonnie 612-668-8679 My page
Jesse Moyer 5th Grade 330 Email Jesse 612-692-0148 My page
Amy Walvatne 5th Grade 329 Email Amy 612-692-1174 My page
 
Specialists      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Jake Knaus STEM 107 Email Jake    
Michael Hensley Music 350 Email Michael
Peter Hill Physical Education Gym Email Peter 612-668-8583 My page
Desiree Hyrkas Media 227 Email Desiree   My page
Jonathan Kramka Physical Education Gym Email Jonathan   My page
Joey Barrett Art 347 Email Joey   My page
     
Autism Program      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Ben Kristensen SEA   Email Ben  
Holly Hoiland Autism Teacher 105 Email Holly 612-668-9630 My page
Jessica Aamot Social Worker 106 Email Jessica
Derek LaSalle Autism Teacher 331 Email Derek   My page
Kristine Mosing SEA   Email Kristine  
Karyn Polland SEA   Email Karyn    
Jeanie Rowe SEA   Email Jeanie   My page
Rebecca Armas OT 107 Email Rebecca
Annette Johnson OT 107 Email Annette
Darshan Hendricks SEA   Email Darshan
Heather Dunham-Sunde SEA   Email Heather
 
AmeriCorps Vol.      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Carole McCormack Reading 227A      
Mary Nelson Reading 227A      
Maren Miller Reading 227A      
     
Minneapolis Kids      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Katherine Enge Director 138 Email Katherine 612-668-3300 Mpls Kids
     
Engineers      
Name Title/Grade Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Kathy Mercier Head Engineer 119 Email Kathy  
Clint Mosley Engineer 119 Email Clint    
Chris Walker Engineer 119 Email Chris  
Eric Davis Engineer 119 Email Eric